2019 REGULAR SEASON STANDINGS

Atlantic Conference

AtlanticWLPCTGBHOMEROADL10
Tampa Bay Lightning52190.7320.026-826-117-3
Boston Bruins44290.6038.026-1118-187-3
Toronto Maple Leafs41320.56211.021-1620-163-7
Montreal Canadiens39340.53413.022-1317-216-4
Florida Panthers33400.45219.017-1716-234-6
Buffalo Sabres31440.41321.019-1812-262-8
Detroit Red Wings28450.38424.015-2013-258-2
Ottawa Senators24470.33828.014-2110-265-5

Central Conference

CentralWLPCTGBHOMEROADL10
St. Louis Blues42330.5600.023-1519-187-3
Nashville Predators42300.5830.020-1422-167-3
Winnipeg Jets40330.5482.021-1419-194-6
Dallas Stars39350.5273.022-1717-185-5
Chicago Blackhawks34380.4728.017-1917-194-6
Colorado Avalanche34380.4728.020-1614-228-2
Minnesota Wild34390.4668.014-2220-174-6

Pacific Conference

PacificWLPCTGBHOMEROADL10
Calgary Flames43300.5890.022-1421-166-4
San Jose Sharks40320.5563.022-1618-162-8
Vegas Golden Knights37360.5076.021-1716-194-6
Arizona Coyotes35380.4808.019-1816-203-7
Vancouver Canucks32420.43211.019-1713-256-4
Los Angeles Kings28440.38915.015-2213-225-5
Edmonton Oilers27450.37516.012-2315-222-8
Anaheim Ducks27450.37516.016-2111-247-3

Metropolitan Conference

MetropolitanWLPCTGBHOMEROADL10
New York Islanders44280.6110.022-1322-156-4
Carolina Hurricanes43310.5811.024-1519-166-4
Washington Capitals43320.5731.022-1621-166-4
Columbus Blue Jackets42300.5832.019-1623-146-4
Pittsburgh Penguins40330.5484.021-1619-175-5
Philadelphia Flyers34410.45310.018-2016-213-7
New York Rangers30450.40014.017-2213-233-7
New Jersey Devils30440.40514.020-1910-254-6